Bruce Springsteen - The Essential (CD)

Dispatched in 5 to 7 working days
Price
120
No reviews yet.
Raru Merch Poll - Harry Potter Magical Creatures Dobby Figure Up For Grabs Details...

Product Details

Barcode
6007124458780
Department
Music
Released
2 Dec 2005
Artist
Bruce Springsteen
Format
Audio CD
Genre
Pop
Label
Columbia
Tracks
Disc 1:
1.Blinded By The Light
2.Spirit In The Night
3.For You
4.4th Of July, Asbury Park (Sandy)
5.Rosalita (Come Out Tonight)
6.Thunder Road
7.Born To Run
8.Jungleland
9.Badlands
10.Darkness On The Edge Of Town
11.The Promised Land
12.The River
13.Hungry Heart
14.Nebraska
15.Atlantic City
Disc 2:
1.Born In The U.S.A
2.Glory Days
3.Dancing In The Dark
4.Tunnel Of Love
5.Brilliant Disguise
6.Human Touch
7.Living Proof
8.Lucky Town
9.Streets Of Philadelphia
10.The Ghost Of Tom Joad
11.The Rising
12.Mary's Place
13.Lonesome Day
14.American Skin (41 Shots) (Live)
15.Land Of Hope And Dreams (Live)
Year
2003
Supply Source
South Africa

Bruce Springsteen

Artist Photo
Real Name
Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Profile
Born: September 23, 1949, Long Branch, New Jersey

American rock musician, who released his first album in 1973. The backing group that played for him is called The E-Street Band.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame (Performer) and Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999.
Websites